TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PROCUREMENT OF MASS FLOW METER AND MAGNETIC FLOW TUBE in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited announces a tender for PROCUREMENT OF MASS FLOW METER AND MAGNETIC FLOW TUBE in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase

Bid Opening Place

TNPL UNIT-I, KAGITHAPURAM, KARUR DISTRICT 639136

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL Purchase Tender Reference Number TNPL/PUR/U2/262723001915 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_698060_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PLEASE UPLOAD THE FILLED AND SIGNED COPY OF TECHNICAL BID AND TENDER DOCUMENT IN ALL PAGES .pdf PLEASE UPLOAD THE BOQ (PRICE BID) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF MASS FLOW METER AND MAGNETIC FLOW TUBE Work Description PROCUREMENT OF MASS FLOW METER AND MAGNETIC FLOW TUBE NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category MASS FLOW METER AND MAGNETIC FLOW TUBE   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location TNPL UNIT-II, MONDIPATTI VILLAGE, TRICHY DISTRICT Pincode 621306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TNPL UNIT-I, KAGITHAPURAM, KARUR DISTRICT 639136 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT1915 133.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC1915.pdf TENDERDOC262723001915 2414.33 2 BOQ BOQ_839133.xls PRICEBOQ262723001915 352.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (PURCHASE) Address TNPL UNIT-I, KAGITHAPURAM, KARUR DISTRICT 639136   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data