TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For I/18012/2/25(213) SITC of Planetarium projection system in JORHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,75,000

Location

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical09-Feb-2025, 8:05 am
AwardPending

National Council of Science Museums invites bids for I/18012/2/25(213) SITC of Planetarium projection system in JORHAT, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Council of Science Museums

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr. Controller (Stores and Purchase)

Bid Opening Place

National Council of Science Museums

Address

National Council of Science Museums 33 Block GN SectorV Bidhannagar Kolkata 700 091

Work Location

JORHAT SCIENCE CENTER AND PLANETARIUM JORHAT ASSAM

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DEEP SKY PLANETARIUMS PRIVATE LIMITED
02-09-2025 13:35:00
2
Orbit Animate Pvt Ltd
02-09-2025 12:44:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

124

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GM NCSM

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2025 12:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE