TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in Old Garhi Mendu Village at Ghonda AC-66. in SHAHDARA, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹16,22,690

Value

₹8,11,34,504

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Irrigation and Flood Control announces a tender for Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in Old Garhi Mendu Village at Ghonda AC-66. in SHAHDARA, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,11,34,504

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CD IV

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-I||Flood Circle-I||Civil Division-IV

Bid Opening Place

EE CD IV IFC LM BUND OFFICE COMPLEX SHASHTRI NAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-I||Flood Circle-I||Civil Division-IV Tender Reference Number 62/EE/CD-IV/IFC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_297604_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Original Demand Draft/ Account Payee Bankers Cheque / FDR of any commercial Bank a .pdf Scan copy of Original of GST Registration. .pdf Scan copy of Original of Registration of enlistment in the appropriates class. .pdf Scan copy of Original ESI and EPF registration. .pdf Scan copy of Original of Pan Number. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Percentage Rate .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,22,690 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CD IV EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in Old Garhi Mendu Village at Ghonda AC-66. Work Description Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in Old Garhi Mendu Village at Ghonda AC-66. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,11,34,501 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location EAST Pincode 110031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE CD IV IFC LM BUND OFFICE COMPLEX SHASHTRI NAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PWD-6 204.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocs.pdf NIT62 802.06 2 BOQ BOQ_396508.xls BOQ Percentage Rate 308.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CD IV Address EE CD IV IFC LM BUND OFFICE COMPLEX SHASHTRI NAGAR   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data