TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Nala nirman karya Bus stand se samsanghat tk bheemgarh in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical26-08-2026 10:51:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department Nala nirman karya Bus stand se samsanghat tk bheemgarh in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-CHITTORGARH||BDO-RASHMI

Bid Opening Place

Gram panchayat Bheemgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-CHITTORGARH||BDO-RASHMI Tender Reference Number ENIT/2026-27/176GPBheemgarh Tender ID 2026_PRD_591367_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scan copy of BC/ DD tender fee processing fee and EMD other required documents as per nit .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Gram panchayat Bheemgarh Fee Payable At Gram panchayat Bheemgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Gram panchayat Bheemgarh EMD Payable At Gram panchayat Bheemgarh     Work Item Details Title Nala nirman karya Bus stand se samsanghat tk bheemgarh Work Description Nala nirman karya Bus stand se samsanghat tk bheemgarh NDA/Pre Qualification scan copy of BC/ DD tender fee processing fee and EMD other required documents as per nit Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,00,000 Product Category Composite Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Gram panchayat Bheemgarh Pincode 312203 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Gram panchayat Bheemgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nala nirman karya Bus stand se samsanghat tk bheemgarh 787.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 176TT.pdf scan copy of BC/ DD tender fee processing fee and EMD other required documents as per nit 7132.00 2 BOQ BOQ_1050052.xls BOQ 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Gram panchayat Bheemgarh Address Gram panchayat Bheemgarh   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES
26-08-2026 10:51:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L01
JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Composite Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

scan copy of BC/ DD tender fee processing fee and EMD other required documents as per nit

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Gram panchayat Bheemgarh

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1