TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: To Carried out Total Station Survey of Cementry in BEAT NO.185 Daravi G/N Ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹2,35,200

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for To Carried out Total Station Survey of Cementry in BEAT NO. 185 Daravi G/N Ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||G/North Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

G/NORTH DADAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||G/North Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number MDF/2650 DT.21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331802_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DT .pdf BOQ .xls NIT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 972] Tender Fee in ₹ 472 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title To Carried out Total Station Survey of Cementry in BEAT NO.185 Daravi G/N Ward. Work Description To Carried out Total Station Survey of Cementry in BEAT NO.185 Daravi G/N Ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,35,200 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location G/NORTH DADAR Pincode 400028 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place G/NORTH DADAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 481.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DT.pdf DT 705.05 2 BOQ BOQ_2279354.xls BOQ 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name A.E. MAINT. Address G/NORTH DADAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹472

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,35,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17