TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - OandM - Water Supply Schemes-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR Pooyappally in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹951

Value

₹38,043

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala Water Authority OandM - Water Supply Schemes-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR Pooyappally in KOLLAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kottarakkara)||AEE PH Sub Division, Valakam

Bid Opening Place

KWA, PH Sub Division, Valakom

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Southern Region (Trivandrum)||Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Kollam)||Executive Engineer (PH Division Kottarakkara)||AEE PH Sub Division, Valakam Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/12224/26_13 Tender ID 2026_KWA_862186_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digitally signed BOQ .xls Scanned copy of contractors license .pdf Scanned copy of preliminary agreements .pdf Digitally signed tender documents .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 630] Tender Fee in ₹ 335 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 951 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title OandM - Water Supply Schemes-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR Pooyappally Work Description OandM - Water Supply Schemes-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR-Replacement of old and damaged 250mm sluice valve near Mylode OHSR Pooyappally NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,043 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Pooyappally Pincode 691537 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KWA, PH Sub Division, Valakom Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 46.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466677.xls BOQ 328.00 2 Tender Documents bid.pdf Documents 489.14   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address KWA, PH Sub Division Valakom   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹335

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,043

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7