TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Fish Seed in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,000

Value

₹47,33,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Director-Cum-Warden of Fisheries has released a public tender for supply of fish seed for State Reserviors in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹47,33,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director-cum-Warden of Fisheries Himachal Pradesh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director-Cum-Warden of Fisheries

Organization Chain

Director-Cum-Warden of Fisheries||Assistant Director Fisheries - HPFD

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Fisheries Bilaspur HP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director-Cum-Warden of Fisheries||Assistant Director Fisheries - HPFD Tender Reference Number HPFD_4130_6 Tender ID 2026_HPFD_141351_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Letter of authorization in case representative is sent to participate in the tender opening process .pdf BD for Cost of Tender payable at Blp HP drawn in favour of Deputy Director of Fisheries HQ BLP HP .pdf Bid Security in shape of FDR duly pledged in favour of Director-cum-Warden of Fisheries HP Bilaspur .pdf Copy of Reg. under GST Act where in having declared business activity related to dealing Fish Seed .pdf PAN and Income Tax return for the last three assessment years. .pdf Proof reg. dealing in supply/production or authorized dealership from producer for the period etc. .pdf Hatchery accreditation certificate aw complete literature of each item to be supplied/installed .pdf TD Instructions to tenderers, Annexure I II and agreement duly singed each page by the tenderer .pdf As per condition no. 11A valid certificate should be submitted only for particular subject item etc .pdf An undertaking to the effect that firm/company has not been blacklisted. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Deputy Director of Fisheries (H.Q) Bilaspur, HP Fee Payable At Bilaspur HP Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director-cum-Warden of Fisheries Himachal Pradesh EMD Payable At Bilaspur HP     Work Item Details Title Supply of Fish Seed Work Description supply of fish seed for State Reserviors NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 47,33,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location All over Himachal Pradesh Pincode 174001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Fisheries Bilaspur HP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 727.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDfishseed1782026.pdf TD 844.16 2 BOQ BOQ_209820.xls BOQ 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director cum Warden of Fisheries Himachal Pradesh Address Directorate of Fisheries, Matsya Bhawan, Changer Sector, Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh - 174001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data