TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of concrete pavement from Colony main gate to Chandwara NH-31 junction at KTPS, DVC, Koderma. in KODERMA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹19,30,153

Value

₹19,30,15,300

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Damodar Valley Corporation announces a tender for Construction of concrete pavement from Colony main gate to Chandwara NH-31 junction at KTPS, DVC, Koderma. in KODERMA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,30,15,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Damodar Valley Corporation

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Damodar Valley Corporation||HQ Kolkata - DVC||C and M

Bid Opening Place

3rd floor, CandM Deptt.,DVC TOWERS, KOLKATA-70005

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Damodar Valley Corporation||HQ Kolkata - DVC||C and M Tender Reference Number 2600002892 Tender ID 2026_DVC_288372_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document 1 .pdf Tender Document 2 .rar Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,30,153 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Damodar Valley Corporation EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Construction of concrete pavement from Colony main gate to Chandwara NH-31 junction at KTPS, DVC, Koderma. Work Description Construction of concrete pavement from Colony main gate to Chandwara NH-31 junction at KTPS, DVC, Koderma. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,30,15,302 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location KTPS, DVC, Koderma. Pincode 825421 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through virtual mode (Link Provide in NIT)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through virtual mode (Link Provide in NIT)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place 3rd floor, CandM Deptt.,DVC TOWERS, KOLKATA-70005 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2447.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DVC_GCC.pdf DVC GCC 1461.70 2 Tender Documents BOQ-ESTIMATE.pdf BOQ-ESTIMATE 222.42 3 Tender Documents Techno-commercial-sheet.rar Techno Commercial Sheet 33.69 4 Tender Documents Diagram.pdf Diagram 493.26 5 BOQ BOQ_336386.xls Price Bid (BOQ) 255.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The General Manager (PG 4), C and M Department Address 3rd floor, CandM Deptt.,DVC TOWERS, KOLKATA-70005   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data