TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

02-Jan-2025, 4:52 pm

Bid End Date

07-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹30,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue02-Jan-2025, 4:52 pm
Technical03-Jul-2025, 3:13 am
Financial
Award02-Jul-2025, 2:15 am

National Centre For Coastal Research (nccr) has released a public tender for Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Endecotts Model : SIEVE SHAKER OCTAGON 200CL Title : Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories07-03-2025 08:43:18
2
INSMART SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : INSMART SYSTEMS Model : Insmart make Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker Title : Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories06-03-2025 20:04:55
3
SPECTRALAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Electrolab Model : EMS-08 Title : Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories06-03-2025 17:14:19
4
VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : RETSCH Model : Sieve Shaker Title : Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories20-01-2025 12:49:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VERDER SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories
L2
INSMART SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Supply and installation of three dimensional motion digital sieve shaker and its accessories

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCESEARTH SCIENCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7328149.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

28-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

07-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

07-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

19-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

28-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

#3

Update

11-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Feb-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

14-Feb-2025, 10:00 am

#4

Update

25-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

03-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

03-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer