TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Strengthening and relaying of 1st and 2nd main road, cross road and village road in SEZ at SIPCOT Industrial Park, Sriperumbudur. in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹6,42,000

Value

₹12,62,30,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu invites bids for Strengthening and relaying of 1st and 2nd main road, cross road and village road in SEZ at SIPCOT Industrial Park, Sriperumbudur. in KANCHIPURAM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,62,30,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu

Organization Chain

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu||Civil

Bid Opening Place

SIPCOT Head office (online)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu||Civil Tender Reference Number NIT.No.17/CD/T.No.17/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SIPCT_695888_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Ia.).Experience in construction field .pdf I.b). IT Returns and GST .pdf I.c). Details of Road and civil works .pdf II. Similar work experience .pdf III. Annual turnover .pdf IV. Liquid assest .pdf V. Bid capacity .pdf VI. Sworn in affidavit .pdf VII. Technical person .pdf Annexure I .pdf Annexure II .pdf 2 Finance Bid opening .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,42,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Strengthening and relaying of 1st and 2nd main road, cross road and village road in SEZ at SIPCOT Industrial Park, Sriperumbudur. Work Description Strengthening and relaying of 1st and 2nd main road, cross road and village road in SEZ at SIPCOT Industrial Park, Sriperumbudur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,62,30,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SIPCOT Industrial Park, Sriperumbudur Pincode 602105 Pre Bid Meeting Place SIPCOT Head office   Pre Bid Meeting Address SIPCOT Head office Egmore chennai   Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place SIPCOT Head office (online) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 406.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SPRroadannexure1.pdf Annexure I 627.88 2 Tender Documents SPRRoadannexure2.pdf Annexure II 957.72 3 BOQ BOQ_836694.xls BOQ 321.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name superintending engineer Address SIPCOT Head office Egmore chennai   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data