TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renewal of various of road under PWD Sub DN Sam in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹68,300

Value

₹34,15,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD - CE AND AS Renewal of various of road under PWD Sub DN Sam in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹34,15,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex. En. PWD Dn. II Jaisalmer Office ID 12100

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JODHPUR||SE-JAISALMER||EE-POKRAN

Bid Opening Place

Jaisalmer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JODHPUR||SE-JAISALMER||EE-POKRAN Tender Reference Number NIT No 03 year 2026-27 div.II Jaisalmer Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589348_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee, processing fee and earnest money as detail mentioned in NIT .pdf Registration in appropriate class with GST registration including ESI/EPF, review registration .pdf RTPP Transparency annexure and Required all document as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Ex. En. PWD Dn. II Jaisalmer Office ID 12100 Fee Payable At Jaisalmer Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 68,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Ex. En. PWD Dn. II Jaisalmer Office ID 12100 EMD Payable At Jaisalmer     Work Item Details Title Renewal of various of road under PWD Sub DN Sam Work Description Renewal of various of road under PWD Sub DN Sam NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 34,15,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location jaisalmer Pincode 345001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jaisalmer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No 03 year 2026-27 div.II Jaisalmer 784.68 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   agreement 7164.16 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   RTPP Transparency annexure and circular 375.72 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   latest review enlistment 1626.96 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   circular 6644.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1046622.xls BOQ 307.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PWD Div. II Jaisalmer Address Executive Engineer PWD Div. II Jaisalmer   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data