TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Mechanized Windrow Composting unit at Fruit and Vegetable Market Aglar Shopian. (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 05 Ton Per Day Capacity Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit at Fruit and Vegetable Market Aglar in SHOPIAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:45 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,47,640

Value

₹73,82,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:45 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Construction of Mechanized Windrow Composting unit at Fruit and Vegetable Market Aglar Shopian. (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 05 Ton Per Day Capacity Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit at Fruit and Vegetable Market Aglar in SHOPIAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹73,82,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Centralized Pool Account PW R and B Zone South

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Executive Engineer Mechanical South

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer R and B Mech Div Sout

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer South Kashmir||Executive Engineer Mechanical South Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 12 of RandB/MDSK /2026-27, Dated 27-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322569_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee .pdf CDR .pdf GST and GST 3B .pdf All other documents mentioned in e-NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,600 Fee Payable To Centralized Pool Account PW R and B Zone South Fee Payable At Anantnag Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,47,640 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Centralized Pool Account PW R and B Zone South EMD Payable At Anantnag Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Construction of Mechanized Windrow Composting unit at Fruit and Vegetable Market Aglar Shopian. (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 05 Ton Per Day Capacity Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit at Fruit and Vegetable Market Aglar Work Description Construction of Mechanized Windrow Composting unit at Fruit and Vegetable Market Aglar Shopian. (Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 05 Ton Per Day Capacity Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit at Fruit and Vegetable Market Aglar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 73,82,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location Aglar Shopian Pincode 192305 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Executive Engineer R and B Mech Div Sout  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Executive Engineer R and B Mech Div Sout  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer R and B Mech Div Sout Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 777.40 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 1438.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082353.xls BOQ 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer R and B Mech Div South Address Office of Executive Engineer R and B Mech Div Sout   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data