TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MODIFICATION, RECTIFICATION, INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND SUPPLY OF VARIOUS FURNITURES IN CONNECTION WITH CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE A WORKS AT JNV WEST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA in WEST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹4,80,000

Value

₹2,37,95,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited MODIFICATION, RECTIFICATION, INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND SUPPLY OF VARIOUS FURNITURES IN CONNECTION WITH CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE A WORKS AT JNV WEST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA in WEST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,664

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,37,95,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||GUWAHATI Office - B and R||Commercial Department

Bid Opening Place

GUWAHATI, ASSAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||GUWAHATI Office - B and R||Commercial Department Tender Reference Number B AND R/NIT/GO/JNV WGH/MEGHALAYA/FURNITURE/26-27/ 001 Tender ID 2026_BandR_921582_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee MSME copy of Valid Registration Certificate for DGS and D/MSME/NSIC/SSIC registered parties .pdf Scan Copy of Tender Fee, Power of Attorney , Letter of Submission .pdf Scan Copy of EMD , Detail of INFO to be furnished by the bidder .pdf 2 PreQual No Deviation Certificate .pdf Declaration for knowledge about entire site conditions in Bidders letter head .pdf Declaration against Technical Specification .pdf Affidavit in Non-Judicial Stamp Paper certified by Notary Public or 1ST Class Magistrate .pdf ALL Qualifying Criteria (Annexure-A) .pdf Additional Documents to be furnished with Qualification Criteria .pdf 3 Technical Stamp Sign of Notice Inviting e-Tender (e-NIT) .pdf Stamp Sign of General Conditions of Contract (GCC) .pdf Stamp Sign of Special Conditions of Contract (SCC) .pdf Acceptance of all Technical Specification and Drawings .pdf ALL Exhibit, ALL Annexures, ALL Forms .pdf ALL Other Important documents .pdf 4 Finance Financial Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  2. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Character Certificate  Character Certificate  4. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  5. Certificate Details  Employees State Insurance Certificate  Employees State Insurance Certificate  6. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  7. Certificate Details  Bank Solvency Certificate  Bank Solvency Certificate  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  9. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  10. Financial Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  11. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  12. Work Details  Existing Work Order Commitment  Ongoing Work Order Details with percentage of work completed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,664] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,664 Fee Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd Fee Payable At GUWAHATI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd EMD Payable At GUWAHATI     Work Item Details Title MODIFICATION, RECTIFICATION, INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND SUPPLY OF VARIOUS FURNITURES IN CONNECTION WITH CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE A WORKS AT JNV WEST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA Work Description MODIFICATION, RECTIFICATION, INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING AND SUPPLY OF VARIOUS FURNITURES IN CONNECTION WITH CONSTRUCTION OF PHASE A WORKS AT JNV WEST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,37,95,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location JNV WEST GARO HILLS, MEGHALAYA Pincode 794104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GUWAHATI, ASSAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   eNotice 2016.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICALSPECIFICATION.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION 1934.58 2 Tender Documents SOQR.pdf SOQR 1538.05 3 Tender Documents eNIT.pdf eNIT 3912.20 4 BOQ BOQ_968450.xls Price Bid 394.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Projects) North East Address Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Ltd, KAMAKHYA Tower (8th Floor), G. S. Road, Guwahati, Assam-781005   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data