TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Constt of lane from CFC to onwards w.no 7 Pyt Smailpur Block Bari Brahmana Under Scheme CAPEX-PRI (2nd Call)Constt of lane from CFC to onwards w.no 7 Pyt Smailpur Block Bari Brahmana Under Scheme CAPEX-PRI in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,880

Value

₹2,94,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for Please refer as per Tender Documents in SAMBA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer as per BOQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,94,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer REW Samba

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW SAMBA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW SAMBA Tender Reference Number 94 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-31-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322969_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload scanned copies of fees in shape of Try Challan and EMD in shape of CDR/FD. (Please Refer NIT) .pdf Upload scanned copies of other relevant documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer REW Samba Fee Payable At Samba Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,880 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer REW Samba EMD Payable At Samba     Work Item Details Title Constt of lane from CFC to onwards w.no 7 Pyt Smailpur Block Bari Brahmana Under Scheme CAPEX-PRI (2nd Call)Constt of lane from CFC to onwards w.no 7 Pyt Smailpur Block Bari Brahmana Under Scheme CAPEX-PRI Work Description Please refer as per Tender Documents NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer as per BOQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,94,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bari Brahmana Pincode 181133 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3098.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1085696.xls BOQ 241.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer REW Samba Address Office of the Executive Engineer REW Samba   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data