TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of Pre Air Filters for Central Air Conditioning Plant n Ventilation System at PPSIII Bawana in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹11,100

Location

Progress

Issue12-Jun-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

IPGCL-PPCL has released a public tender for Procurement of Pre Air Filters for Central Air Conditioning Plant n Ventilation System at PPSIII Bawana in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

12-06-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

PPCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||MM||MM-II

Bid Opening Place

C and M office Pragati Power Station 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||MM||MM-II Tender Reference Number 1000014313/MM-VI/PPS-III/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_293187_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 ECS 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf NIT1 .pdf NIT2 .pdf NIT3 .pdf NIT4 .pdf NIT5 .pdf NIT6 .pdf NIT7 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To PPCL EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Pre Air Filters for Central Air Conditioning Plant n Ventilation System at PPSIII Bawana Work Description Procurement of Pre Air Filters for Central Air Conditioning Plant n Ventilation System at PPSIII Bawana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Supply of Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location PPS-III BAWANA Pincode 110039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C and M office Pragati Power Station 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 406.06 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tech Specs EMD instruction 1177.71 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   tender tnc 821.77 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   detailed specs 590.57 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   annexure 84.57 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   NIt documents 20911.94 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   vendor updation form 79.03 8 Tendernotice_8.pdf   undertaking 182.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_389567.xls price bid 290.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C and M 4 Address Office of DGM CNM IV pragati power station 1 IP Estate Ring Road ND 110002   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data