TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 05/ NIT / BSNL/ CD-KOL / 2026-27 05/ NIT / BSNL/ CD-KOL / 2026-27 in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,908

Value

₹2,45,394

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) has released a public tender for Augmentation of water supply through 50 mm x 125 mm and 200 metre deep (approx. ) tube well by water jet system with PVC pipe and PVC strainer at Tamluk in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,45,394

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

A.O. (Cash), WBTC, Kolkata

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||West Bengal Telecom Circle||CE (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

WBTC CD KOL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||West Bengal Telecom Circle||CE (Civil) Tender Reference Number 05/ NIT / BSNL/ CD-KOL / 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_289918_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TenderDocuments .pdf 2 Finance Others Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To A.O. (Cash), WBTC, Kolkata Fee Payable At KOLKATA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,908 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To A.O. (Cash), WBTC, Kolkata EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title 05/ NIT / BSNL/ CD-KOL / 2026-27 05/ NIT / BSNL/ CD-KOL / 2026-27 Work Description Augmentation of water supply through 50 mm x 125 mm and 200 metre deep (approx.) tube well by water jet system with PVC pipe and PVC strainer at Tamluk NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,45,394 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Tamluk Pincode 721636 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WBTC CD KOL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for Augmentation of water supply through 50 mm x 125 mm and 200 metre deep approx tube well by water jet system with PVC pipe and PVC strainer at Tamluk 892.61 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document for Augmentation of water supply through 50 mm x 125 mm and 200 metre deep approx.tube well by water jet system with PVC pipe and PVC strainer at Tamluk 1152.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document BOQTamluktubewell.xls Schedule of works 52.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Civil Address 148 C R AVENUE KOLKATA 700007   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data