TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for SAND TESTING EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER ANNEXURE-A 1. SIEVE SHAKER(SAND SIEVER) WITH SIEVE in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Dec-2024, 6:08 pm

Bid End Date

28-Dec-2024, 7:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue18-Dec-2024, 6:08 pm
Technical25-12-2024 14:31:33
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Yantra India Limited SAND TESTING EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER ANNEXURE-A 1. SIEVE SHAKER(SAND SIEVER) WITH SIEVE SET in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 28-12-2024 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AXISCAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : UBIXA Model : UB-21601 Title : SAND TESTING EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER ANNEXURE-A 1. SIEVE SHAKER(SAND SIEVER) WITH SIEVE SET25-12-2024 14:31:33
2
KELSONS TESTING EQUIPMENT   Under PMA
Make : KELSONS TESTING EQUIPMENT Model : SAND TESTING EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES Title : SAND TESTING EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER ANNEXURE-A 1. SIEVE SHAKER(SAND SIEVER) WITH SIEVE SET28-12-2024 12:48:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KELSONS TESTING EQUIPMENT( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : SAND TESTING EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER ANNEXURE-A 1. SIEVE SHAKER(SAND SIEVER) WITH SIEVE

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

SAND TESTING EQUIPMENTS WITH ACCESSORIES AS PER ANNEXURE-A 1. SIEVE SHAKER(SAND SIEVER) WITH SIEVE SET

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTYANTRA INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7256731.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

04-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Jan-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

10-Jan-2025, 4:00 am