TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient in ALLAHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2025, 2:52 pm

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹48,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2025, 2:52 pm
Technical28-08-2025 15:18:24
Financial
Award14-Sep-2025, 1:19 am

National Academy Of Sciences invites bids for Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scientific in ALLAHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 50000. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Akasha Garuda   Under PMA
28-08-2025 15:18:24
2
BAHETI CYBER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
27-08-2025 14:02:43
3
DEVNAGRI AI PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-08-2025 13:31:09
4
EBHASHA SETU LANGUAGE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-08-2025 20:38:22
5
EUROPEAN HOUSE   Under PMA
26-08-2025 18:25:24
6
FIDEL SOFTECH LIMITED   Under PMA
28-08-2025 15:23:12
7
GLOBAL LANGUAGE SOLUTION   Under PMA
18-08-2025 17:19:08
8
HAMS LIVE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-08-2025 15:12:54
9
HONEY UNIVERSAL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-08-2025 11:48:25
10
INIYAN CONSULTANCY SERVICES   Under PMA
23-08-2025 17:12:57
11
LANGUAGEMARK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-08-2025 05:59:34
12
LEXICONN CONTENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
22-08-2025 18:32:34
13
LINGO SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
28-08-2025 11:30:16
14
LINGWA SOLUTION   Under PMA
20-08-2025 17:42:09
15
M/s Adwriter   Under PMA
28-08-2025 15:20:51
16
Moraine Group   Under PMA
19-08-2025 14:03:38
17
PERFECT TRANSLATION & SERVICES   Under PMA
23-08-2025 18:28:24
18
Star Sales & Services   Under PMA
20-08-2025 16:32:43
19
TECHCURATORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-08-2025 13:37:36
20
TEXT & ARTS SOLUTION   Under PMA
28-08-2025 14:40:02
21
WEB AUTHORING SERVICES   Under PMA
19-08-2025 13:23:51
22
WORDSTAG ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
26-08-2025 10:02:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TEXT & ARTS SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L2
Star Sales & Services( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L2
TECHCURATORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L2
GLOBAL LANGUAGE SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L3
Akasha Garuda( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L4
HAMS LIVE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L4
LINGO SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L5
WORDSTAG ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L6
EUROPEAN HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L7
EBHASHA SETU LANGUAGE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L8
PERFECT TRANSLATION & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L9
M/s Adwriter( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L9
LANGUAGEMARK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L10
Moraine Group( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L11
FIDEL SOFTECH LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L12
LINGWA SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L13
INIYAN CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L14
HONEY UNIVERSAL DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L14
DEVNAGRI AI PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L15
WEB AUTHORING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L16
LEXICONN CONTENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient
L17
BAHETI CYBER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scient

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

50000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Translation/ Transliteration/ Transcreation/ Transcription Services - Translation; Per Word; Scientific

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8232308.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer