TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Shri Balasaheb Patil Govt Museum Paithan Ta Paithan Dist Chh Sambhajinagar in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

27-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,35,170

Value

₹1,35,17,039

Progress

Issue20-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical25-07-2026 20:08:00
AwardPending

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra has released a public tender for Shri Balasaheb Patil Govt Museum Paithan Ta Paithan Dist Chh Sambhajinagar in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 27-07-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Astt Director Department of Archaeology Aurangabad

Bid Opening Place

Soneri Mahal Chh sambhajinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Directorate of Archaeology and Museums||Astt Director Department of Archaeology Aurangabad Tender Reference Number Etender/Notice 01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1319691_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Online Tender FEE and EMD Receipts .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Other Technical Documents Required .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,35,170 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Shri Balasaheb Patil Govt Museum Paithan Ta Paithan Dist Chh Sambhajinagar Work Description Shri Balasaheb Patil Govt Museum Paithan Ta Paithan Dist Chh Sambhajinagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,35,17,039 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Archaeology Conservation Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Paithan Pincode 431107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Soneri Mahal Chh sambhajinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jul-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1723.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2261580.xls BOQ 320.50 2 Tender Documents paithanmuseumtenderdraft.pdf Tender Documents 4595.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Curator Paithan Museum Address Soneri Mahal Chh Sambhajinagar   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MAULI CONSTRUCTIONS
25-07-2026 20:08:00
2
New Oshbin OPC Private Limited
27-07-2026 15:23:00
3
UNITY HERITAGE CONSERVATORS
27-07-2026 16:32:00
4
Yashraj Heritage Conservators Private Limited
27-07-2026 15:49:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

20-07-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

27-07-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,35,17,039

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE