TenderDekho Logo
Active EOI EPROCURE

Tender Notice for EMPANELEMENT OF ELECTRICAL AUDITORS in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:20 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:20 am
AwardPending

Canara Bank invites bids for BEE CERTIFIED ELECTRICAL AUDITORS in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 12:50:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 12:50:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

IN THE BID DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CANARA BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Canara Bank

Organization Chain

Canara Bank||Department of information Technology-CB

Bid Opening Place

3RD FLOOR, KVC ARCADE, CO TIRUPATI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Canara Bank||Department of information Technology-CB Tender Reference Number GA/COTPT/2026/ELEAUDIT Tender ID 2026_CB_849073_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMPANELEMENT OF ELECTRICAL AUDITORS UNDER TIRUPATI CIRCLE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EMPANELEMENT OF ELECTRICAL AUDITORS Work Description BEE CERTIFIED ELECTRICAL AUDITORS NDA/Pre Qualification IN THE BID DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category ELECTRICAL AUDIT WORKS  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 10 DISTRICTS UNDER ANDHRA PRADESH Pincode 517501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 3RD FLOOR, KVC ARCADE, CO TIRUPATI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 12:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf EMPANELEMENT OF ELECTRICAL AUDITORS UNDER TIRUPATI CIRCLE 328.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TPT ELEAUD.pdf EMPANELEMENT OF ELECTRICAL AUDITORS UNDER TIRUPATI CIRCLE 328.30   Tender Inviting Authority Name B LEELA ROHIT Address 3RD FLOOR, KVC ARCADE, CO TIRUPATI, 9010075111,   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data