TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Plantation work in Neranal Rakh Range Udhampur under CAMPA NPV FY 2026-27 in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹13,439

Value

₹6,71,969

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for FOREST DEPARTMENT Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Plantation work in Neranal Rakh Range Udhampur under CAMPA NPV FY 2026-27 in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,71,969

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Convener, purchase committee, Directorate of ISM

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF East Circle Jammu||Udhampur Forest Division

Bid Opening Place

Udhampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF East Circle Jammu||Udhampur Forest Division Tender Reference Number 57 NIT of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FD_321988_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Plantation work in Neranal Rakh Range Udhampur und .pdf 2 Finance Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Plantation work in Neranal Rakh Range Udhampur und .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To 0406/Forest, DFO Udhampur Fee Payable At Udhampur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,439 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Convener, purchase committee, Directorate of ISM EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Plantation work in Neranal Rakh Range Udhampur under CAMPA NPV FY 2026-27 Work Description Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Plantation work in Neranal Rakh Range Udhampur under CAMPA NPV FY 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,71,969 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Udhampur Range Pincode 182101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Udhampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Plantation work in Neranal Rakh Range Udhampur under CAMPA NPV FY 2026-27 475.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076827.xls Establishment of closure/unit by using Fencing, Plantation work in Neranal Rakh Range Udhampur under CAMPA NPV FY 2026-27 270.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due to poor response, the bid submission end date and bid opening date of the following e-tender are hereby extended1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO Udhampur Address DFO Udhampur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data