Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹3,89,500
Value
₹1,64,89,091
Location
Progress
New Okla Industrial Development Authority has released a public tender for Water Chlorination (Repairing, Operation and Maintenance of Chloromak Chlorination plants at UGR-82, 93, 124, 126, 127, 155, 158, Panchsheel and Village-Shahpur) Noida (AMC for Two Years) in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,310
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please Refer to Tender Document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,64,89,091
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NOIDA
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE