TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E/EM/L-3Eand4/2026/01 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹12,173

Value

₹18,25,926

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited announces a tender for Annual rate Contract for rewinding, repair of ceiling fans, exhaust fans, brackets fans etc. installed at different Metro Stations over L-3 Extn, L-4 and L-5 including Yamuna Bank Staff quarters, New Ashok Nagar Officer Quarter, Metro Niketan Noida S in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,25,926

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DMRC O and M EMD Payment Gateway Facility Account

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||GM/Electrical/ O and M

Bid Opening Place

Metro Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited||GM/Electrical/ O and M Tender Reference Number E/EM/L-3Eand4/2026/01 Tender ID 2026_DMRC_922248_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of transaction of payment of tender fee and EMD through NEFT/RTGS/IMPS .pdf Work experience, audited financial documents and other documents as per requirement .pdf PAN No, GST, EPF and ESI registration no, Power of Attorney and other documents .pdf Form of Tender with Appendix-1 to Appendix-16 as per tender requirements .pdf Other supporting documents .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To DMRC O and M EMD Payment Gateway Facility Account Fee Payable At New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,173 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DMRC O and M EMD Payment Gateway Facility Account EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title E/EM/L-3Eand4/2026/01 Work Description Annual rate Contract for rewinding, repair of ceiling fans, exhaust fans, brackets fans etc. installed at different Metro Stations over L-3 Extn, L-4 and L-5 including Yamuna Bank Staff quarters, New Ashok Nagar Officer Quarter, Metro Niketan Noida S NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,25,926 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Work Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Through video conferencing  Pre Bid Meeting Address Through video conferencing  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Metro Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 814.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969184.xls Bill of Quantity 412.00 2 Tender Documents Tender_Document_EEML-3Eand4202601.rar Tender Documents 5477.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM/EnM Address 7thFLOOR, A-WING, METRO BHAWAN, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data