Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹33,650
Value
₹16,82,195
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Chandigarh Administration MODERNIZATION OF AUDITORIUM OF GOVT. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, SECTOR-20, CHANDIGARH. (PROVIDING ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS). in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹16,82,195
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender