TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for design manufacture and supply of Energy Efficient Distribution Transformer in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2026, 5:50 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹25,00,000

Value

₹96,23,43,230

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2026, 5:50 pm
AwardPending

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd announces a tender for design manufacture and supply of Energy Efficient Distribution Transformer in all Electrical Circles of APDCL in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd

Organization Chain

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM(PP and D) - APDCL

Bid Opening Place

Bijulee bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM(PP and D) - APDCL Tender Reference Number NIT_NO_26_02 Tender ID 2026_APDCL_53084_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Document .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 30,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title design manufacture and supply of Energy Efficient Distribution Transformer Work Description design manufacture and supply of Energy Efficient Distribution Transformer in all Electrical Circles of APDCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 96,23,43,212 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bijulee Bhawan Pincode 781001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bijulee Bhawan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bijulee Bhawan Guwahati APDCL  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Bijulee bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jul-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 16-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 886.65 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   CorrigendumNotice 952.03 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_83651.pdf Minutes of Meeting 7166.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_Document_Final.pdf Bid Document 7434.32 2 BOQ BOQ_83651.xls BOQ 199.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigednum Date 2 Corrigednum Fee 3 Corrigednum Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM_PPD_APDCL Address Bijulee Bhawan Guwahati APDCL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹30,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹96,23,43,230

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10