TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Procurement of test leads of CT analyzer and relay testing kit CMC-356 Omicron for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹2,16,648

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of test leads of CT analyzer and relay testing kit CMC-356 Omicron for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,16,648

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

Addl. C.E.(P and W)SSTPP,Dongalia

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PT-3861/ETnI-I Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_528626_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure-III as per SBD .pdf Annexure-IV as per SBD .pdf Affidavit as per annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance letter as per Annexure-XI as per SBD .pdf checklist as per Annexure-XV as per SBD .pdf GSTIN CERTIFICATE .pdf MSME if applicable .pdf Previous order copies for Rate Justification .pdf Unpriced replica of price bid( only fill offered quantity, GST applicable and HSN code) .xls Model Certificate .pdf Techno commercial bid .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of test leads of CT analyzer and relay testing kit CMC-356 Omicron for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. Work Description Procurement of test leads of CT analyzer and relay testing kit CMC-356 Omicron for 2X600MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,16,648 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IIIrd Floor Admin Building SSTPP Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Addl. C.E.(P and W)SSTPP,Dongalia Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Short NIT 666.47 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detailed NIT 504.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NEWSBD.pdf Standard Bid Document 19598.97 2 Tender Documents Checklist528626.pdf Checklist 348.20 3 Tender Documents NEWTALandAnnexures.pdf All Annexure and Affidavit 291.55 4 Tender Documents TenderSchedule528626.pdf Tender Schedule 466.20 5 Tender Documents DetailedNIT528626.pdf Detailed NIT 487.96 6 Tender Documents ShortNIT528626.pdf Short NIT 650.06 7 BOQ BOQ_637562.xls Price Bid 281.00 8 Additional Documents Technicalbidfinal.xls Techno Commercial Bid 372.50 9 Additional Documents ModelCertificate.pdf Model Certificate 371.99   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE(Gen), SSTPP, Dongalia. Address Addl. C.E.(P and W)SSTPP,Dongalia   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data