TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract for civil works at VNIT Nagpur. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹5,13,400

Value

₹2,56,70,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders Annual Maintenance Contract for civil works at VNIT Nagpur. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:40:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:35:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,56,70,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR VNIT NAGPUR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL PROJECT IMPLEMENTATION UNIT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders||Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur

Bid Opening Place

ESTATE MAINTENANCE SECTION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Project Implementation Unit - World Bank Tenders||Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur Tender Reference Number VNIT/EE/08-2026 Tender ID 2026_WBNPI_922548_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy of all documents required as per page no. 8 of technical bid (Sr. No.1-11). .pdf Scan Copy of signed technical bid. .pdf Scan Copy of Original Demand Draft of EMD and Tender Processing Fee. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To DIRECTOR VNIT NAGPUR Fee Payable At NAGPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,13,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR VNIT NAGPUR EMD Payable At NAGPUR     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract for civil works at VNIT Nagpur. Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract for civil works at VNIT Nagpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,56,70,000 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location VNIT NAGPUR Pincode 440010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ESTATE MAINTENANCE SECTION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICE 152.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TECHNICALBID.pdf TECHNICALBID 2998.17 2 BOQ BOQ_969456.xls BOQ 316.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR VNIT Address SOUTH AMBAZARI ROAD VNIT NAGPUR   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data