TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For The GIS Mapping of Sewer network of leh Town in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹29,700

Value

₹14,85,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for The GIS Mapping of Sewer network of leh Town in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,85,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Igoo Phey Division Leh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||Superintending Engineer, PHE/I and FC, Circle Leh||Executive Engineer, IGOO-PHEY Div Leh

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Igoo Phey division Leh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||Superintending Engineer, PHE/I and FC, Circle Leh||Executive Engineer, IGOO-PHEY Div Leh Tender Reference Number E-Tender 07 of IPD Leh of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_19440_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration card EMD Cost of tender documents EFPO GST and all other as per NIT .pdf Pan Card .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Igoo Phey Division Leh Fee Payable At Leh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Igoo Phey Division Leh EMD Payable At Leh     Work Item Details Title The GIS Mapping of Sewer network of leh Town Work Description The GIS Mapping of Sewer network of leh Town NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,85,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location leh Pincode 194101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Igoo Phey division Leh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1059.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_46088.xls BOQ 326.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Igoo Phey Division Leh Address Executive Engineer Igoo Phey Division Leh   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data