Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹9,300
Value
₹4,61,708
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Ghaziabad Development Authority SUPPLY AND FIXING OF RETRO REFLECTIVE SIGN BOARD AT MULTISTORY FLATS COMPOUND IN POCKET-D, OF INDRAPRASTH SCHEME. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,298
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,61,708
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender