TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Annual Maintenance Contract of Field Instruments of U7, U8 DPPS Including U7 and U8 PWPS, Intake Raw Water System, FAHS, CEMS, CAAQMS, Fire Detection and Protection SystemDPPS etc in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹4,80,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED invites bids for Annual Maintenance Contract of Field Instruments of U7, U8 DPPS Including U7 and U8 PWPS, Intake Raw Water System, FAHS, CEMS, CAAQMS, Fire Detection and Protection SystemDPPS etc in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Organization Chain

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

Office of the GM Power and Project

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBDPL/PP/T/ 12019(11)/3 /2026/C and I/E/126 Tender ID 2026_DPL_1038056_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and scanned NIT .pdf Online receipt of EMD submission .pdf Statutory documents as per NIT .pdf Credential as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract of Field Instruments of U7, U8 DPPS Including U7 and U8 PWPS, Intake Raw Water System, FAHS, CEMS, CAAQMS, Fire Detection and Protection SystemDPPS etc Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract of Field Instruments of U7, U8 DPPS Including U7 and U8 PWPS, Intake Raw Water System, FAHS, CEMS, CAAQMS, Fire Detection and Protection SystemDPPS etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Office of the GM Power and Project Pincode 713201 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Room, Technical Building  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the GM Power and Project  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the GM Power and Project Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1611.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550060.xls BOQ 326.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name the GM Power and Project Address Office of the GM Power and Project   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7