TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing new 3.0 KVA power backup at the circuit court at Diglipur, North Andaman in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,321

Value

₹1,16,034

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for Providing new 3. 0 KVA power backup at the circuit court at Diglipur, North Andaman in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,16,034

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Diglipur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Diglipur Tender Reference Number No. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3781 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24464_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of bonafide supplier/Authorized dealers/ Electrical Contractor .pdf Scanned copy of Registration for GST .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid QT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,321 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur EMD Payable At Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur     Work Item Details Title Providing new 3.0 KVA power backup at the circuit court at Diglipur, North Andaman Work Description Providing new 3.0 KVA power backup at the circuit court at Diglipur, North Andaman NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,16,034 Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category Providing new 3.0 KVA power backup at the circuit   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Circuit Court, Diglipur Pincode 744202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Quotation Notice 3781 1062.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Documents QuotationNotice3781.pdf Quotation Notice 3781 1046.52 2 BOQ BOQ_25901.xls Price Bid QT 293.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data