Bid Publish Date
10-Jan-2025, 5:38 pm
Bid End Date
20-Jan-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹33,040
Location
Progress
National Institute Of Communication Finance announces a tender for Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 14. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 20-01-2025 17:46:47 | |
| 2 | BINARY COMPUTER SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 20-01-2025 12:34:08 | |
| 3 | DELPHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 20-01-2025 15:54:40 | |
| 4 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 20-01-2025 16:20:06 | |
| 5 | INDOTECH SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 240 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 14" FHD | 20-01-2025 14:32:20 | |
| 6 | Info Esconet Technologies Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 240 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 14" FHD | 17-01-2025 18:28:57 | |
| 7 | M 2 E COMCARE Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 20-01-2025 16:17:42 | |
| 8 | QVENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TraveLite TL14 - 52M | 17-01-2025 17:45:59 | |
| 9 | SMART INFO NET PVT. LTD. Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G10 i7 1355U Win11P 161SSD33 wifi 14" FHD | 20-01-2025 17:50:45 | |
| 10 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : TMP 214-55 | 11-01-2025 18:04:17 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SMART INFO NET PVT. LTD. Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook | |
| L2 | INDOTECH SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Laptop - Notebook |
Quantity
14
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
66
Past Performance
60 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing necessary certificates such as OEM Authorization and meeting minimum average annual turnover criteria of 8 Lakh (s). Specifically, bidders also need to provide documentation related to past performance and turnover.
Required documents for this tender include experience criteria, past performance records, OEM authorization, and annual turnover certificates. Bidders seeking exemptions from specific criteria must submit supporting documents for assessment.
Bidders must register via the official procurement platform, ensuring they upload all necessary documentation during the bid submission. Detailed registration guidelines are available in the tender document.
Documents must be submitted in specified digital formats as outlined in the tender’s main document. Commonly accepted formats include PDF, DOCX, or any format specified by the procuring authority.
Technical specifications include specific processing power, RAM, storage capacity, and other performance metrics outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure compliance with these established criteria.
Bidders are expected to comply with quality standards set by the government procurement policies. The quality of the laptops must meet or exceed industry benchmarks.
Bidders must adhere to compliance requirements outlined in the tender, including adherence to local procurement rules and standards required by the Ministry of Communications.
The laptops should be tested according to specifications detailed in the tender document to ensure they meet performance standards. Any trial requirements are noted in linked documents.
The Earnest Money Deposit required for this tender is 33,040, which secures the bid and indicates the bidder’s commitment to the procurement process.
Bidders must provide a performance security as specified in the tender, which serves as a guarantee for fulfilling the contract obligations if awarded.
Payment terms will be specified in the tender document, detailing how and when payments will be processed upon submission and acceptance of the laptops.
Price evaluations are conducted based on a total value-wise assessment, wherein bids are evaluated against their financial competitiveness in relation to specifications.
Bids can be submitted online through the official procurement portal. Submission must comply with the guidelines provided in the tender documentation to ensure acceptance.
Details regarding key timelines and deadlines for bids will be outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure timely submissions to meet these deadlines.
The evaluation process involves assessing both technical and financial bids, ensuring compliance with requirements and performance standards. Successful bids will be identified based on these evaluations.
Results will be communicated as per the evaluation schedule outlined in the tender documentation, ensuring transparency in the selection process.
Yes, Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) can avail of exemptions regarding years of experience needed, promoting greater participation from smaller entities in the tender process.
Startups may also receive exemption from certain criteria, enabling them to compete actively in this bidding process, encouraging innovation and new entrants.
This tender aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative, promoting domestic manufacturing and local procurement through specified local content requirements and incentives for local suppliers.