TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for WARD N0 13 ME MUKESH TIWARI KE GHAR SE MATADEEN KE GHAR TAK CC SADAK AND NALI NIRMAN KARY in GONDA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹57,320

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP invites bids for WARD N0 13 ME MUKESH TIWARI KE GHAR SE MATADEEN KE GHAR TAK CC SADAK AND NALI NIRMAN KARY in GONDA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Tarbganj Gonda

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Tarbganj Gonda Tender Reference Number 150/etender/npt/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1174033_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit 4 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Document .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,390] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,390 Fee Payable To EXEUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA Fee Payable At NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,320 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EXEUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA EMD Payable At NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA     Work Item Details Title WARD N0 13 ME MUKESH TIWARI KE GHAR SE MATADEEN KE GHAR TAK CC SADAK AND NALI NIRMAN KARY Work Description WARD N0 13 ME MUKESH TIWARI KE GHAR SE MATADEEN KE GHAR TAK CC SADAK AND NALI NIRMAN KARY NDA/Pre Qualification WARD N0 13 ME MUKESH TIWARI KE GHAR SE MATADEEN KE GHAR TAK CC SADAK AND NALI NIRMAN KARY Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA Pincode 271403 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 813.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NITCMNSY19Kary.pdf NIT 796.77 2 Tender Documents 15c.pdf Document 2362.51 3 BOQ BOQ_2205630.xls BOQ 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name E.O Address OFFICE NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,390

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

WARD N0 13 ME MUKESH TIWARI KE GHAR SE MATADEEN KE GHAR TAK CC SADAK AND NALI NIRMAN KARY

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EXEUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PANCHAYAT TARABGANJ GONDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE