TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for IISER-K/PurEnq/186/P/DPS/26-27 in NADIA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata invites bids for LASER POWER METER AND INFRARED (IR) VIEWER in NADIA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata||Administration - IISER - Kolkata

Bid Opening Place

IISER KOLKATA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata||Administration - IISER - Kolkata Tender Reference Number IISER-K/PurEnq/186/P/DPS/26-27 Tender ID 2026_IISER_922177_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Duly Signed Copy of All Annexure on Company Letterhead as Applicable .pdf Details Technical Quotation on Company Letterhead along with brochure of the offered model .pdf OEM Authorization Letter as per the given Format .pdf All others documents as per the Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls Details Breakup of Financial Bid as per the given format of Annexure-XV .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title IISER-K/PurEnq/186/P/DPS/26-27 Work Description LASER POWER METER AND INFRARED (IR) VIEWER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IISER KOLKATA Pincode 741246 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IISER KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1952.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969068.xls BOQ 316.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASST REGISTRAR STORE AND PURCHASE Address IISER KOLKATA, MOHANPUR, NADIA, 741246, WEST BENGAL   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data