TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Disposal/ Sale of Accumulated Lead Waste Material from Department of Nuclear Medicine at HBCH/ MPMMCC Varanasi in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:15 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:15 pm
AwardPending

Tata Memorial Centre invites bids for Disposal/ Sale of Accumulated Lead Waste Material, (Qty. Approx. 1500 kg) from Department of Nuclear Medicine at HBCH/ MPMMCC Varanasi in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tata Memorial Centre

Organization Chain

Tata Memorial Centre||Mahamana Pt M M Malaviya Cancer Centre Varanasi

Bid Opening Place

MPMMCC Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Memorial Centre||Mahamana Pt M M Malaviya Cancer Centre Varanasi Tender Reference Number HBCH/MPMMCC/OT/13/KI Tender ID 2026_TMC_922271_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidder Category .pdf Copy of PAN, duly signed and stamped. .pdf Copy of GST Registration certificate, duly signed and stamped, clearly mentioning the GSTIN number .pdf Evidence for dispose similar nature of item within last 3 years .pdf Registration/License/Authorization for the purchase, handling, recycling, or disposal of lead materi .pdf Any other relevant document duly signed and stamped .pdf Terms and Conditions duly signed and stamped on letterhead .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Disposal/ Sale of Accumulated Lead Waste Material from Department of Nuclear Medicine at HBCH/ MPMMCC Varanasi Work Description Disposal/ Sale of Accumulated Lead Waste Material, (Qty. Approx. 1500 kg) from Department of Nuclear Medicine at HBCH/ MPMMCC Varanasi NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category Disposal of Lead Waste  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location MPMMCC Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MPMMCC Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 233.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentOT13KI.pdf Tender Document 428.94 2 BOQ BOQ_969167.xls Financial Bid 387.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Purchase Officer Address Purchase Department, 1st Floor, D and T Building, Mahamana Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya Cancer Centre, Varanasi 221005 UP   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data