TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Painting of Plinth Iron Structures along with Poles of Switch Yard of Khasjungle 33 11KV substation under Midnapore Division in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹7,532

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD invites bids for Painting of Plinth Iron Structures along with Poles of Switch Yard of Khasjungle 33 11KV substation under Midnapore Division. in MEDINIPUR WEST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||PASCHIM MEDINIPUR REGION||MIDNAPORE DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Midnapore Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MIDNAPORE ZONE||PASCHIM MEDINIPUR REGION||MIDNAPORE DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBSEDCL/MDD/E-TENDER/26-27/03 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038602_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT FOR SWITCHYARD PAINTING AT KHASJUNGLE 33KV SUBSTATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ FOR SWITCHYARD PAINTING AT KHASJUNGLE 33KV SUBSTATION .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,532 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Painting of Plinth Iron Structures along with Poles of Switch Yard of Khasjungle 33 11KV substation under Midnapore Division Work Description Painting of Plinth Iron Structures along with Poles of Switch Yard of Khasjungle 33 11KV substation under Midnapore Division. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Khasjungle 33 11KV Substation Pincode 721102 Pre Bid Meeting Place Midnapore Division  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Divisional Manager Midnapore Division Administrative Building 1st floor Burge Town Paschim Midnapore Pin 721101   Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Midnapore Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Painting of Plinth Iron Structures along with Poles of Switch Yard of Khasjungle 33 11KV substation under Midnapore Division 440.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551336.xls BOQ for Painting of Plinth Iron Structures along with Poles of Switch Yard of Khasjungle 33 11KV substation under Midnapore Division. 344.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Manager,Midnapore Division Address Office of the Divisional Manager Midnapore Division Administrative Building 1st floor Burge Town Paschim Midnapore Pin 721101   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data