Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹15,300
Value
₹15,29,388
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. as per tender documents in FARRUKHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
as per tender specification
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹15,29,388
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DVVNL, Agra
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE