TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROOF, PLINTH PROTECTION, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLASTERING AND SUNKEN FLOOR OF ZONE III AND IV AT UMROI MIL STN UNDER GE UMROI in RI BHOI, MEGHALAYA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:35 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:35 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROOF, PLINTH PROTECTION, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLASTERING AND SUNKEN FLOOR OF ZONE III AND IV AT UMROI MIL STN UNDER GE UMROI in RI BHOI, MEGHALAYA by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:10:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE UMROI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES||GE (P) SHILLONG - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE UMROI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES||GE (P) SHILLONG - MES Tender Reference Number 8995/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_779107_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .jpg 2. Scanned copy of cost of tender documents .jpg 3. For enlisted contractors scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES .jpg 4. For Un enlisted contractors copy of all documents as per NIT .jpg 5. Scanned copy of Goods and Service Tax registration letter with Goods and Service Tax Number .jpg 6. Scanned copy of EPF Number of the firm .jpg 7. Details of ongoing work showing Name of work and AO, Amt, Prog. (not submission leading rejection .jpg 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE UMROI Fee Payable At UMROI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE UMROI EMD Payable At UMROI     Work Item Details Title REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROOF, PLINTH PROTECTION, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLASTERING AND SUNKEN FLOOR OF ZONE III AND IV AT UMROI MIL STN UNDER GE UMROI Work Description REPAIR TO JOINERY, ROOF, PLINTH PROTECTION, SANITARY FITTINGS, PLASTERING AND SUNKEN FLOOR OF ZONE III AND IV AT UMROI MIL STN UNDER GE UMROI NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE UMROI Pincode 793103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE UMROI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 10:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8995NIT 257.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881297.xls 8995BOQ 337.00 2 Tender Documents 8995TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf 8995TENDERDOCUMENTS 1073.93   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE UMROI Address Military Engineer Services Garrison Engineer Umroi Umroi Military Station PO - Barapani, Shillong-793 103   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data