Bid Publish Date
26-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
17-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹8,800
Location
Progress
MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. announces a tender for Erection work of 01 no. 132KV and 01 no. 33KV Bay at 132KV Substation Silwani in RAISEN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
26-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
26-11-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
17-12-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please Refer Tender Documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE