Bid Publish Date
29-Oct-2024, 5:14 pm
Bid End Date
18-Nov-2024, 11:00 am
EMD
₹40,000
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for University Library Veer Narmad South Gujarat University Professional Large Format Display (Q2). Quantity: 5 issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-11-2024 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 PLFD 86 | 15-11-2024 18:06:03 | |
| 2 | CHARVI INCORPORATED Under PMA | Make : TECHNO Technikknow Model : TECHNO 86ER-T | 15-11-2024 18:37:22 | |
| 3 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink R86S | 15-11-2024 12:07:11 | |
| 4 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SNL Model : IS-IFPSeries 86 | 18-11-2024 00:40:46 | |
| 5 | RICHA INFO SYSTEMS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : TECHNO Technikknow Model : TECHNO 86ER-T | 16-11-2024 12:45:21 | |
| 6 | SUPER VISHAL MARKETTING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : TECHNO Technikknow Model : TECHNO 86ER-T | 16-11-2024 16:01:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | CHARVI INCORPORATED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
5
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
30
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Professional Large Format Display (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating a minimum of 2 years of experience in delivering similar products, and achieving an average annual turnover of at least 6 Lakhs over the last three years.
Bidders must provide several key documents, including their Experience Criteria, Past Performance evidence, Bidder Turnover statement, OEM Authorization Certificate, along with any additional documents requested in the ATC as per the tender specifications.
To register for this tender, bidders must complete the registration process on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal. Ensure all required documents are prepared and submitted in the proper formats specified by GeM.
Most submissions must be uploaded in PDF format. Specific formats can be outlined in the ATC, which should accompany the main tender document.
The technical specifications include dimensions, resolution, and operational capabilities of the displays as defined in the bid documents. Additionally, adherence to any predefined quality standards must be ensured for compliance.
Bidders are required to comply with the quality standards as defined in the contract. All products must align with industry practices regarding durability and operational efficiency.
An ePBG (electronic Performance Bank Guarantee) is set at 5% of the total contract value, mandatory for the duration of 14 months post-delivery of products.
Payment terms typically involve advance deposits or staggered payments tied to the delivery and inspection of goods, consistent with the bidding process outlined.
Price evaluation considers the total contractual value submitted by the bidder. The highest priced bid elimination rule will guide the selection process during evaluation.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, adhering to the specified guidelines.
No exemptions for years of experience and turnover are available under this tender for MSEs or startups.
Timelines will include submission deadlines and validity periods for offers. All participating bidders should check the GeM portal regularly for updates on specific deadlines as they are subject to change.
Notifications regarding the results will typically be communicated through the GeM portal following the conclusion of the evaluation process. Bidders should ensure they monitor the portal for announcements.
Yes, all bids must comply with the 'Make in India' policies to enhance local content procurement, as specified within the government's procurement guidelines.
Bidders must adhere to the local content requirements as established by the tender and follow the compliance protocol outlined in the procurement rules.