TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Modification and Shifting of Electrical installation including allied works on vacation of Power Plant room at Minnibay TE, SVP. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,427

Value

₹1,71,373

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Modification and Shifting of Electrical installation including allied works on vacation of Power Plant room at Minnibay TE, SVP. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,71,373

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer cash

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle||EE (ELECTRICAL)

Bid Opening Place

Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Andaman and Nicobar Telecom Circle||EE (ELECTRICAL) Tender Reference Number 27/ED/SVP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288830_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 Bank Guarantee 6 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 7 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender doc and credentials .pdf Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer Cash Fee Payable At BSNL SVP Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,427 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Accounts Officer cash EMD Payable At BSNL SVP     Work Item Details Title Modification and Shifting of Electrical installation including allied works on vacation of Power Plant room at Minnibay TE, SVP. Work Description Modification and Shifting of Electrical installation including allied works on vacation of Power Plant room at Minnibay TE, SVP. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,71,373 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Modification and Shifting of Electrical installation including allied works on vacation of Power Plant room at Minnibay TE, SVP. 1580.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336877.xls Modification and Shifting of Electrical installation including allied works on vacation of Power Plant room at Minnibay TE, SVP. 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Execuitve Engineer (E) Address BSNL ED SVP   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data