TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CONST. OF TOILET BATHROOM I... in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹13,043

Value

₹13,04,310

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for TOILET BATHROOM B/WORK PLASTER PLASTER B/WORK in KAITHAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,04,310

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal||SDO Panchayati Raj Pundri

Bid Opening Place

SDO PR PUNDRI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal||SDO Panchayati Raj Pundri Tender Reference Number 20265D285894 10B4 4EC0 A916 7AEC727A505C2195DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_543269_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,043 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONST. OF TOILET BATHROOM I... Work Description TOILET BATHROOM B/WORK PLASTER PLASTER B/WORK NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,04,310 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location HABRI HABRI HABRI Pincode 136026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SDO PR PUNDRI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 722.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622777.xls BOQDOC 242.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAKESH KUMAR Address SDO PR PUNDRI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data