Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
Haryana Board Corporation has released a public tender for Hiring of agency for Providing of Taxies Commercial Vehicles on daily need and rent basis for use by KDB in International Gita Mahotsav 2026 in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Works
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-09-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender