Bid Publish Date
30-Jun-2025, 3:00 pm
Bid End Date
22-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹47,560
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture and Cooperation Repair and maintenance of godowns at Area Office Govindpura (Bhopal) (MP), Area Office Indore (MP), Area Office Niwari(MP) in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
30-06-2025 15:00:00
Document Download Start
30-06-2025 15:00:00
Document Download End
22-07-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
National Seeds Corporation Ltd.
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE