TenderDekho Logo
Closed Auction EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Rasipuram municipality - Lease auction for new bus stand non veg resturant in Rasipuram municipality. in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

MAWS has released a public tender for Rasipuram municipality - Lease auction for new bus stand non veg resturant in Rasipuram municipality. in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Rasipuram Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Rasipuram Municipal Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Rasipuram Municipality Tender Reference Number 517/24/A2- 15 new bus stand non veg Tender ID 2026_MAWS_687601_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bill of QUantites .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Rasipuram municipality - Lease auction for new bus stand non veg resturant in Rasipuram municipality. Work Description Rasipuram municipality - Lease auction for new bus stand non veg resturant in Rasipuram municipality. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Rasipuram Pincode 637408 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rasipuram Municipal Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 22-Jul-2026 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 3216.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_826451.xls Bill of Quantites 326.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner, Rasipuram Municipality Address 72, Bharathithasan salai, Rasipuram municipality.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2