TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant STP and aprroach RCC drains under Liquid Waste Management LWM Used Water Management UWM for Swachh Bharat mission at Tonkkhurd Dewas M.P. in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:30 pm

EMD

₹1,47,450

Value

₹2,94,90,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant STP and aprroach RCC drains under Liquid Waste Management LWM Used Water Management UWM for Swachh Bharat mission at Tonkkhurd Dewas M. P. in DEWAS, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,94,90,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Dewas-Nagar Parishad Tonk Khurd - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PARISHAD TONKKHURD DIST. DEWAS M.P.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Ujjain Division - UAD||Dewas-Nagar Parishad Tonk Khurd - UAD Tender Reference Number PW1-26-0234-007 Tender ID 2026_UAD_526793_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of proof for payment of Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit and required documents as per annexure and sbd .pdf Scanned copy pre-qualification details like GST registration, Adhar card, PAN card .pdf Scanned copy of Contractor License and Address proof with mobile number and email for communication .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid for LWM constructional works .xls Scanned copy of self-attested with seal and signed BoQ for Rate confirmation .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,47,450 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant STP and aprroach RCC drains under Liquid Waste Management LWM Used Water Management UWM for Swachh Bharat mission at Tonkkhurd Dewas M.P. Work Description Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant STP and aprroach RCC drains under Liquid Waste Management LWM Used Water Management UWM for Swachh Bharat mission at Tonkkhurd Dewas M.P. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,94,90,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NAGAR PARISHAD TONKKHURD DIST. DEWAS M.P. Pincode 455116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NAGAR PARISHAD TONKKHURD DIST. DEWAS M.P.  Pre Bid Meeting Address NAGAR PARISHAD TONKKHURD DIST. DEWAS M.P.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PARISHAD TONKKHURD DIST. DEWAS M.P. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender for LWM construction works 503.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbdLWM.pdf Tender document for LWM constructional works 1049.33 2 Other Document TonkkhurdAnnexure.pdf Annexure 1554.06 3 BOQ BOQ_634007.xls Price bid 326.00 4 Additional Documents SLTCLWMDPRTonkkhurd.pdf DPR 6266.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Date change and BoQ filling guidline for Construction of Sewerage Treatment Plant STP and aprroach RCC drains under Liquid Waste Management LWM Used Water Management UWM for Swachh Bharat mission at Tonkkhurd Dewas M.P. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUB ENGINEER Address NAGAR PARISHAD TONKKHURD DIST. DEWAS M.P.   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data