TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Development of ground Floor including its finishing works of existing e-bus Admin block at Pantha Chowk, Srinagar in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,17,535

Value

₹58,76,755

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Srinagar Smart City Limited SPV has released a public tender for Development of ground Floor including its finishing works of existing e-bus Admin block at Pantha Chowk, Srinagar in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer to the Bid Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,76,755

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CEO Srinagar Smart City Ltd

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Srinagar Smart City Limited SPV

Organization Chain

Srinagar Smart City Limited SPV

Bid Opening Place

Office of CEO Srinagar Smart City Ltd

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Srinagar Smart City Limited SPV Tender Reference Number E-N.I.T NO 13-SSCL of 08/2026-27, Dated 14/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SSC_321154_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Fixed deposit 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of Scanned Copy of cost of tender document fee and EMD .pdf All other documents as mentioned in the Bid document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,600 Fee Payable To CEO Srinagar Smart City Ltd Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,17,535 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To CEO Srinagar Smart City Ltd EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Development of ground Floor including its finishing works of existing e-bus Admin block at Pantha Chowk, Srinagar Work Description Development of ground Floor including its finishing works of existing e-bus Admin block at Pantha Chowk, Srinagar NDA/Pre Qualification Refer to the Bid Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,76,755 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location E-Bus Office Pantha Chowk, Srinagar Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online mode  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online mode link will be uploaded accordingly  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of CEO Srinagar Smart City Ltd Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 1184.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDocument.pdf Bid Document 585.42 2 BOQ BOQ_1071346.xls BOQ 374.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Srinagar Smart City Ltd Address Ist floor Budshah Building Srinagar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data