TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and commissioning of Oil Purifier Machine (Filtration and Low Vacuum Dehydration System) for Lube Oil System of Coal Mill at 2X600 MW KaTPP, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹18,650

Value

₹9,32,200

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD invites bids for Supply and commissioning of Oil Purifier Machine (Filtration and Low Vacuum Dehydration System) for Lube Oil System of Coal Mill at 2X600 MW KaTPP, Jhalawar in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,32,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SR. AO, KaTPP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C)

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (MM)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (KaTPP) - Jhalawar||Dy.CE (E and M)||Ex.En. (CM and C) Tender Reference Number TN-1325(MM) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_585919_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To SR. AO, KaTPP Fee Payable At Jhalawar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,650 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SR. AO, KaTPP EMD Payable At Jhalawar     Work Item Details Title Supply and commissioning of Oil Purifier Machine (Filtration and Low Vacuum Dehydration System) for Lube Oil System of Coal Mill at 2X600 MW KaTPP, Jhalawar Work Description Supply and commissioning of Oil Purifier Machine (Filtration and Low Vacuum Dehydration System) for Lube Oil System of Coal Mill at 2X600 MW KaTPP, Jhalawar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,32,200 Product Category Machineries Sub category Oil Purifier Machine   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location KALISINDH THERMAL POWER PROJECT, JHALAWAR Pincode 326023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (MM) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 2333.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN1325.pdf Detailed tender documents 7928.39 2 BOQ BOQ_1040864.xls Price bid 319.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (MM) Address Adm. Building, Village Undal, Tehsil Jhalrapatan, Dist. Jhalawar (Raj.) PIN 326023   Back

Categories 25

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data