TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hussainganj estith Vikasdeep Complex ke Retrofitting ka karya in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,47,300

Value

₹2,49,10,830

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Lucknow Development Authority Hussainganj estith Vikasdeep Complex ke Retrofitting ka karya in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,366

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

25-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,49,10,830

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary LDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Lucknow Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Lucknow Development Authority Tender Reference Number 75/E-Tender/CE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1172278_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee and EMD .pdf Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,366] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,366 Fee Payable To Secretary LDA Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,47,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary LDA EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Hussainganj estith Vikasdeep Complex ke Retrofitting ka karya Work Description Hussainganj estith Vikasdeep Complex ke Retrofitting ka karya NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,49,10,830 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3080.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.pdf TD 2598.06 2 BOQ BOQ_2201584.xls BOQ 318.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data