TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF PRESS MUD BASED CBG PLANT ON LSTK AT KOLAPUR in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Jun-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹45,50,000

Progress

Issue01-Jun-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Engineers India Limited, MoPNG invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF PRESS MUD BASED CBG PLANT ON LSTK AT KOLAPUR in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number DC/ 7715-000-EP-T-1005 / 6 Tender ID 2026_EIL_905433_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidding Forms and Formats as per ITB .pdf Power of Attorney - as per ITB .pdf Integrity Pact along with the undertaking (as per ITB) .pdf Certified BQC Documents as per Bidding Document (Financial) .pdf Declaration Forms as per Make in India Policy .pdf Compliance to Land Border Sharing requirements .pdf Acceptance copy of Commercial and Technical Amendments, if any .pdf Any other documents as per Tender Document .pdf Unpriced copy of Price Schedule / BOQ .pdf Certified BQC Documents as per Bidding Document (Commercial) .pdf Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) / Bid Security document .pdf Certified BQC Documents as per Bidding Document (Technical) .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of Prices .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF PRESS MUD BASED CBG PLANT ON LSTK AT KOLAPUR Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF PRESS MUD BASED CBG PLANT ON LSTK AT KOLAPUR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Address AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 16-Jun-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 474.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_951697.xls BOQ 440.00 2 Tender Documents PART03.pdf PART-03 34658.51 3 Tender Documents PART06.pdf PART-06 34537.19 4 Tender Documents PART04.pdf PART-04 35019.76 5 Tender Documents PART07.pdf PART-07 35137.47 6 Tender Documents PART08.pdf PART-08 34731.51 7 Tender Documents PART09.pdf PART-09 31874.17 8 Tender Documents PART01.pdf PART-01 34556.37 9 Tender Documents PART02.pdf PART-02 34595.09 10 Tender Documents PART05.pdf PART-05 34864.14   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BDD EXTENSION-05 Date 2 EXEMPTION Fee 3 COMMERCIAL AMENDMENT NO. 1 Other 4 Technical Amendment-03 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Address AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

01-06-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-06-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2